Privacy Policy

私隱政策Privacy Policy

Mizuno Sportstyle HK 根據私隱政策條例、香港的《個人資料(私隱) 條例》(香港法例第486 章)("私隱條例") ,使用並處理你的個人資料(定義如下)。使用本網站表明你接受了本私隱政策的最新版本,私隱政策可能會不定期修改。如果你不同意修改後的私隱政策條款,你應停止使用本網站。 

Mizuno Sportstyle HK use and process your Personal Data (as defined below) in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486, Laws of Hong Kong) ("PDPO"). Your use of the Website indicates your acceptance of the current version of this Privacy Policy, which may be amended from time to time. If you do not agree with the terms of the revised Policy you should terminate your use of the Site. 

1.《如何向使用者收集資料》
瀏覽我們的網站時,你沒有義務提供我們任何資訊。根據私隱條例,我們是處理個人資料的資料使用者。我們收集你向我們公開的個人資訊。例如,當你購買、要求資訊、登記/註冊我們的會員計畫、建立網上帳戶或參與本網站的任何服務時,你可以向我們提交資訊。此個人資料可能包括你的姓名、地址、電話號碼、電子郵件地址、性別、信用卡資訊、用戶名稱和密碼(帳戶持有人的)或其他與你相關的資訊(統稱 "個人資料")。然後,我們會使用個人資料建立使用者個人資料檔。在此脈絡下,我們可以將你網上提供給我們的個人資料與我們所持有的其他資訊、交易和由 Mizuno Sportstyle HK 與授權分銷商的成員收集或處理的通訊連結。我們亦會自動收集使用網站的某些資料,如記錄檔、cookies、瀏覽器類型以及其他電腦或裝置資訊,如下所述。

1.《How to Collect Personal Data from Users》
When you visit our Website, you are not obligated to provide any information to us. Under the PDPO we are the data user for the processing of your Personal Data. We collect Personal Data that you knowingly disclose to us. For example, you may submit information when you make purchases; when you request information; when you register/sign to enroll in our membership programs, create your online account or when you participate in any other Website service. Such Personal Data may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, gender, credit card information, username and password (for account holder), and other information about you (collectively, "Personal Data"). We then use the Personal Data to create a user profile. In this context we may combine the Personal Data you give us online with other information we hold, as regards transactions and communications collected or processed by Mizuno Sportstyle HK and authorized subcontractors. We also automatically collect certain data about your use of the Website such as log files, cookies, browser type and other computer or device information as described below.

2.《處理個人資料的目的》
如你已選擇接受我們的直接行銷資訊,我們可能使用你的個人資料,向你發送關於我們的資訊、會員計劃和/或接收有關 Mizuno Sportstyle HK 促銷和產品的最新消息,包括但不限於服裝、鞋類、足球裝備、跑步裝備、訓練裝備、眼鏡、時裝配件、手袋、襪類、運動服、泳裝、手錶、硬件及其他產品。我們將通過即時通訊軟件、電子郵件、短訊、電話以或郵寄方式向你發送此類信息。 為此,我們會處理你的姓名、電子郵件地址、手機號碼、性別、生日日期和收件地址。只要你希望收到我們的資訊,我們便會一直保留你的個人資料。若不想接收這些資訊,只要聯繫我們,隨時皆可取消接收我們的通訊或更新。

你的資料也可能經由我們處理,用來管理網站的技術與功能。當你造訪本網站時,網站管理員會將技術資料連結到網站的使用,以便提供網站的各種功能。這些技術資料可供網站管理員管理網站,例如透過解決技術難題或改善網站某些部分的便利性。藉此,我們確保你可以在網站上繼續快速、輕鬆地搜尋資訊。因此,我們使用如第 7 點所述的 cookies,同時處理技術資料,如你的電腦 IP 位址、網站上已造訪的網頁、你使用的網絡瀏覽器、上一個/下一個造訪的網站以及每次造訪的持續時間。只要法律為此目的而規定,我們就會盡可能保留技術資料。

當你透過本網站或電子郵件通訊以外的方式聯繫我們時,可能會使用你的個人資料來回答你的問題。為此,我們會處理你的姓名、你的聯繫資訊、關於你的問題的雙方通信,以及你提供給我們所需回答問題的所有個人資料。在法律規定的時間內,你的資料將保留於我們的系統中。超過法律規定的時間後,除了你的姓名、聯絡資訊、聯繫日期、問題主旨以外,所有資料都將遭刪除。

你的個人資料也可能用於以下目的:

  • 為你提供我們的服務和產品,包括經營、維護、管理和操作我們的服務和產品。
  • 整理管理信息和統計數據。
  • 組織我們的有獎競賽、幸運抽獎、活動、比賽、促銷與/或機率遊戲,讓你能夠參與這些競賽,及宣布獲獎者。
  • 我們受任何法律、規範、規則、規例、實務守則或指引方針(不論適用於香港或境外)而施加或為施行而訂立的公開義務及其它規定之約束,包括向任何法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他相關當局公開。
  • 管理會員資格。
  • 設定發布內容的屬性。
  • 處理付款和付款說明。
  • 調查、防止或制止欺詐和濫用。
  • 記帳。
  • 管理論壇。
  • 實行與上述各點直接相關的任何其他目的。

2.《Purpose of Processing Personal Data》
If you have elected to receive direct marketing communications from us, your Personal Data may be used by us to send you information about us, our membership program and/or to receive the latest news on Mizuno Sportstyle HK promotions and products including but not limited to apparel, footwear, football gear, running gear, training gear, eyewear, accessories, handbags, hosiery, activewear, swimwear, watches, hardware and other products. We will send you such information by means of instant messaging, e-mails, SMS, personal phone calls and by mail or by post. For this purpose, we process your name, email address, mobile phone number, gender, birthday and shipping address, and an overview of communications we have sent you. We retain your Personal Data for as long as you wish to receive direct marketing communication from us. You can decide not to receive such communications or updates from us at any time by contacting us.

Your data may also be processed by us for the technical and functional management of the Website. When you visit the Website, our Website administrators process technical data linked to the use of the Website to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the Website. With this technical data our website administrators can manage the Website, for instance by resolving technical difficulties or improving the accessibility of certain parts of the Website. By this way, we ensure that you can continue to find the information on the Website in a quick and simple manner. For this purpose, we use cookies, as discussed in Section 7, and process technical data like the IP-address of your computer, the visited webpage's of the Website, the Internet browser you use, previous/next visited Website and the duration of each visit/session. We may retain technical data for as long as legally required for this purpose.

When you contact us outside of the Website or email communications, we may use your Personal Data to answer your question. For this purpose we process your name, your contact information, your correspondence with us about your question and all other Personal Data you provide us with and which is required to answer your question. Your data will be kept in our systems for as long as legally required and will then be deleted, with the exception of a log file containing your name, contact information, the date you contacted us and the subject of your question. Your Personal Data may also be used for the following purposes:

  • Providing our services and products to you, including administering, maintaining, managing and operating our services and products.
  • Collating management information and statistical data.
  • Organizing our prize contests, lucky draws, events, competitions, promotions and/or games of chance which you may participate in and announcing the winners.
  • Meeting disclosure obligations and other requirements imposed by or for the purposes of any laws, regulations, rules, codes of practice or guidelines (whether applicable in or outside Hong Kong) binding on us including making disclosure to any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities.
  • Administering membership.
  • Attributing the content you post.
  • Process payments and payment instructions.
  • Investigating, preventing or stopping fraud and abuse.
  • For bookkeeping.
  • Administrating the forum.
  • Fulfilling any other purposes directly related to above points.

3.《誰可以存取你的資料》
我們使用第三者代表我們執行某些處理活動來操作網站,例如網站託管、訂單處理、付款處理、傳遞產品或服務之執行、提供內容和網站管理。

當第三者獲得個人資料以執行這些處理活動的情況下,我們採取了必要的組織和合約措施,以確保我們向第三者提供的個人資料完全只為上述目的而處理。未經你允許,這些第三者無權向你發送任何其他公司相關的產品和服務的資訊。

你承認並同意我們可以聘請第三方支付服務提供商(包括但不限於 SHOPLINE Payment,以便處理你通過本網站進行的付款。個人數據包含你的付款信息,包括但不限於我們所收集的信用卡/扣賬卡號碼,持有人姓名和CCV,這些數據將僅出於上述目的傳遞給此類支付服務供應商,子公司和/或其代理商(如有必要)。對於處理你的個人數據的第三方供應商,子公司和/或其代理商(如有必要)將受其各自私隱政策約束。關於SHOPLINE 的私隱政策,請參閱 https://shopline.hk/about/privacy。 如果你並不同意相關第三方供應商,子公司和/或其代理商的私隱政策,則不應選擇此類供應商,子公司和/或其代理商提供的支付解決方案。

我們偶爾可能與第三者合作,安排幸運抽獎、有獎競賽、促銷或機率遊戲。在這種情況下,網站將會有明確說明。如果你選擇參加這類的有獎競賽、活動或機率遊戲,你的個人資料將(以所需的程度)在必要時提供給這些第三者。但是,我們可以與某些第三者共用非識別個人的資訊,如本文所述。

我們不會將客戶的個人資料轉售給第三者作為行銷用途。但是,我們可以與某些第三者共用非識別個人的資訊,如本文所述。

根據適用的法律,我們還可以在特殊情況下發布個人資料,以配合執法部門和政府機構的要求,執行網站使用條款和其他協定,並保護客戶和其他使用者。當我們相信公開這些資訊是必要的或正當的,例如識別、聯繫某人,或對某人因可能損害或影響公司或其他使用者的權利或財產,或傷害其他人而採取法律行動,我們會作出這些行為。

我們可能會將你的個人數據分享給屬於 Mizuno 集團的其他公司,這些公司可能位於香港或你所在國家/地區之外。 為了本私隱政策的目的,Mizuno的子公司指由 Mizuno 控制,被控制或受其共同控制的公司或任何其他實體或個人(視情況而定)。

作為通過合併或收購轉移業務資產的一部分,我們可能會將個人數據轉移給關聯公司或第三方。 如果發生這種情況,將通過發佈到本網站或通過其他形式的通信向你提供通知。

為方便第 3 條所載的目的,我們可向第 3 條所列的第三者轉讓、公開、授權他人查閱或分享你的個人資料,而你亦承認該第三者可在香港及你的原籍國(包括在日本、美國和歐洲聯盟內)以外的地方,且你的個人資料可能被轉移到沒有與私隱條例大致相似或用途相同的資料保護法律的香港境外的地方。 

如根據第 3 條轉讓你的個人資料,我們會採取步驟,確保居住在香港以外或你的原籍國的第三方收件者,將你個人資料的保護標準必須至少等同於私隱條例以及你所居住地區的法律管轄。我們也要求第三者將你的個人資料保密。

3.《Who has Access to Your Personal Data》
We use third parties for certain processing activities on our behalf to operate the Website, such as Website hosting, order processing, payment processing, delivery of fulfilment of products or services, delivering content, and Website management.

To the extent these third parties have access to Personal Data in order to execute these processing activities, we have taken the required organizational and contractual measures to help ensure that Personal Data provided by us to these third parties is exclusively processed for the purposes mentioned above. These third parties are not authorized to send you any information about products and services from other companies without your permission

You acknowledge and agree that we may engage third-party payment processors (including but not limited to SHOPLINE Payment for the purpose of processing your payments made via the Website from time to time. The Personal Data, which contains your payment information including but not limited to your credit/debit card number, holder's name and CCV that we collected, will be passed to such payment processors, their affiliates and/or their agents (if necessary) solely for the aforesaid purpose. The handling of your Personal Data by such third-party vendors, their affiliates and/or their agents (if necessary) will be governed by their respective privacy policy. For the privacy policy of SHOPLINE , please refer to https://shopline.hk/about/privacy .If you are not agreeable to the privacy policy of the relevant third-party vendor, its affiliates and/or its agents, you should not choose the payment solution offered by such vendor, its affiliates and/or its agents.

Now and then, we may organize a lucky draw, prize contest, promotion or game of chance in co-operation with a third party. In such a case, this will be stated clearly on the Website. If you elect to participate in such a prize contest, event or games of chance, your Personal Data will (to the extent required) be made available to these third parties, to the extent of necessity.

We are not in the business of selling Personal Data about our customers for marketing purposes to third parties. We may, however, share non-personally identifiable information with certain third parties as described herein.

In accordance with applicable laws, we may also release Personal Data in special cases in order to comply with any requests from law enforcement and government agencies, to enforce the terms of use of the Website and other agreements, and to protect customers and others. We may do so when we believe in good faith that disclosing this information is otherwise necessary or advisable, including, for instance, to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interfering with the rights or property of our company, another user or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

We may share your Personal Data to other companies which belong to the Mizuno Group, which may reside outside Hong Kong or your home country. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, affiliate of Mizuno means a company or any other entity or person (as the case may be) which controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with Mizuno.

We may transfer Personal Data to an affiliate or third party as part of a transfer of business assets through a merger or an acquisition. Should this happen, notice will be provided to you by posting to the Website or through other forms of communications. 

To facilitate the purposes set out in this Section 3, we may transfer, disclose, grant access to or share your Personal Data with the third parties set out in this Section 3 and you acknowledge that those parties may be based outside Hong Kong and your home country (including in the Japan, United States and within the European Union) and that your Personal Data may be transferred to places where the data protection laws are substantially different to, or do not serve the same purposes as the PDPO.

Where your personal data is transferred pursuant to this Section 3, we take steps to ensure that the third party recipient residing outside of Hong Kong or your home country accord your personal data with a standard of protection at least equivalent to the PDPO and, as required, the laws of the jurisdiction where you reside. We also require that such third parties keep your Personal Data confidential.

4.《記錄檔》
與大多數網站相同,我們自動收集非個人的可辨識資訊,同時將資訊儲存於記錄檔中。此資訊包括互聯網通訊協定 (IP) 位址、瀏覽器類型、互聯網服務供應商 (ISP)、參照/退出頁面、作業系統、資料/時間戳記和點擊資料。我們使用此類不會辨識使用者的資訊,藉此分析趨勢、管理網站、收集關於網站使用者群的人口統計資訊。我們不會將此自動收集的資訊連結到個人辨識資訊。

4.《Log Files》
As with most websites, we automatically gather non-personally identifiable information and store it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, data/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify users, to analyze trends, to administer the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We do not link this automatically-collected information to personally identifiable information.

5.《社交平台》
如果你在社交網站上公開發布關於我們的資訊,或直接與我們聯繫,我們會在這類貼文或是公開個人檔案中收集並處理這些資料。主要目的是為了解決客服需求,同時監察並希望影響大眾對我們的觀感。

請注意,如果你選擇該選項,網站上的活動也將提供給社交平台,但不限於 Facebook、MeWe、Instagram、 WeChat、LINE、Twitter、Pinterest 等。如果你選擇透過這類的社交媒體管道分享我們的網站,依你的帳戶設定不同,你個人網頁上(包括但不限於如 LinkedIn、Facebook、MeWe、WeChat、LINE 或 Twitter)所有的訪客可能都會看見你的個人資料(如姓名以及對 Mizuno Sportstyle HK 感興趣的事實)。

對這類社交媒體網站的使用受到適用的社交媒體網站的條款及條件(包括私隱政策)之約束。我們不負責處理這些社交媒體平台的個人資料或私隱政策。我們的一般條款及條件以及本私隱政策不適用於此類社交媒體平台。

5.《Social Media Platforms》
If you publicly post about us, or communicate directly with us, on a social media website, we may collect and process the data contained in such posts or in your public profile for the purpose of addressing any customers services requests you may have and to monitor and influence public opinion about us.

Please note that, if you choose to select that option, your activity on our Website will also be made available to social platforms such as but not limited to Facebook, MeWe, Instagram, WeChat, LINE, Twitter, Pinterest, etc. If you choose to share our Website through such social media channels, your personal data (such as your name and the fact that you are interested in Mizuno Sportstyle HK) may also be visible to all the visitors of your personal webpage (including but not limited to LinkedIn, Facebook, MeWe, WeChat, LINE and/or Twitter) depending on your account settings. 

Your use of such social media sites is governed by the terms and conditions (including the privacy policy) of the applicable social media site. We are not responsible for the processing of Personal Data or the privacy policy of such social media platforms. Our General Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy is not applicable to the use on such social media platforms. 

6.《連結到其他網站》
你有機會在網站上找到其他網站的連結。雖然我們挑選了這些網站,但我們不負責處理透過這些網站所使用的個人資料。因此,我們的一般條款與條件的使用與販售,以及此私隱政策並不適用於這些網站。

6.《Links to Other Websites》
On the Website you may find a number of links to other websites. Although these websites are selected with care, we are not responsible for the processing of your Personal Data through these websites. Our General Terms and Conditions of use and sale and this Privacy Policy are therefore not applicable to the use of such websites.

7.《本網站使用的 Cookies》
本網站使用 cookies。Cookies 是由網站發送的小檔案,會透過瀏覽器儲存在電腦硬碟裡,以便我們在你返回網站時辨識你的瀏覽器。Cookies 可以收集網站使用方式的相關資料,如造訪頁面和使用的持續時間。當你使用此網站時,cookies 會向我們發送資料。在我們的網站上,我們會使用絕對必要 cookies、性能 cookies、功能 cookies、廣告 cookies、第一方 cookies、第三方 cookies、永久 cookies 和工作階段 cookies。

為了讓你可以在本網站上任意移動並使用功能(如進入網站的安全區域),絕對必要 Cookies 是不可或缺的基礎 。如果沒有這些 cookies,將無法提供你所要求的服務,如購物籃或電子帳單。

性能 Cookies : 收集網站使用及已造訪的頁面的匿名資訊,例如你最常造訪的網頁,以及網頁是否顯示錯誤資訊。這些 cookies 不會收集標識你的資訊。這些 cookies 收集的都是彙總資訊, 因此採匿名方式。此資訊僅用於改進網站的運作方式。

功能 Cookies : 會記憶你的選項與選擇,以改善你對網站的體驗。例如,cookies 允許你將產品放置在購物車中,並查看購物車的內容。這些 cookies 讓我們記住你所做的選擇(例如你的使用者名稱、語言或你所在的地區),並提供先進、更個人化的功能。例如,我們能夠辨識你是否已經註冊了我們的會員計劃,或使用者是否第一次看到某個頁面。這些 cookies以匿名匯總的方式蒐集,它們不能追蹤你在其他網站上的瀏覽活動。

廣告 Cookies : 收集與你瀏覽習慣相關的資訊,讓廣告與你和你的興趣密切相關。也會用來限制你看見廣告的次數,幫助衡量廣告活動的效益。這些 cookies 通常是因為廣告網絡與網站營運商許可後才能置於網頁上。其可記憶你造訪過的網站,將資訊分享給其他組織,如廣告商。

第一方 Cookies : 讓我們了解造訪頁面的對象,判斷造訪特定頁面的頻率,並判斷網站最受歡迎的區域,同時監察網站的使用情況。

第三方 Cookies : 用於分析流量來源和訪客行為,同時也用於控制整個網站的造訪和網站功能。

工作階段 Cookies : 用於儲存有關頁面活動的資訊,以便你可以輕鬆擷取從伺服器上離開時的頁面。當你關閉互聯網瀏覽器時,工作階段即結束,且會刪除 cookie。

永久 Cookies : 用於儲存你的喜好,並在下次造訪時辨識你的身份。

非絕對必要 Cookies:只有在事先徵得你同意的情況下,我們才會放置提供網站功能所需的非絕對必要 cookies。透過這些非絕對必要的 cookies,我們收集有關使用本網站的資訊,並記住你的喜好。例如,收集到的資訊是已造訪的頁面,以及使用者工作階段的時間長度。我們希望能透過 cookies 改善網站的使用者體驗。如果你不同意在瀏覽器上放置 cookies,這些 cookies將會被封鎖,它將影響本網站的加載速度,功能和整體體驗。

大多數網頁瀏覽器都會自動接受 cookies,並藉由瀏覽器設定允許控制大部分的cookies(即使你不需要)。除了為網站提供網站分析服務的代理以外,我們不控制第三方對 cookies 的使用。如果你希望停用 cookies,你可以重新調整瀏覽器設定以停用 cookies。請注意,如果你停用了全部或部分 cookies,可能將無法註冊或使用網站上的所有功能。

若需有關 cookies 的更多資訊以及如何停用大部分的 cookies,請聯繫你的技術服務管理員,或聯繫你的網頁瀏覽器支援人員。如欲了解更多關於 cookie 的資訊,包括如何查看已設定的 cookies 以及如何管理和刪除 cookies,請瀏覽 www.cookies.org 或 www.allaboutcookies.org

我們的網站使用 Google Analytics(分析),這是Google Inc.(Google)提供的網絡分析服務。Google Analytics(分析)使用 cookie 來分析使用者對網站的使用情況。Google 使用匯總的統計數據,讓我們了解你使用網站的方式。Google 只有在法律要求 Google 或第三方代表 Google 處理這些數據的情況下,才可能向第三方提供這些資料。你可以在此找到關於 Google Analytics 的更多資訊。

7.《Cookies on This Site》
The Website uses cookies. Cookies are small pieces of data sent by the Website and they are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive so that we are able to recognize your browser when you return on the Website. Cookies can collect data on the use of the Website such as which pages are visited and the duration of a user session. When you use the Website, the cookie sends data to us. On our Website we use strictly necessary cookies, performance cookies, functionality cookies, advertising cookies, first party cookies, third party cookies, persistent cookies and session cookies.

Strictly necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.

Performance Cookies : Collect anonymous information about how you use the Website and the pages that you have visited, for instance which pages you go to most often, and if you get error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. This information is only used to improve how our Website works.

Functionality Cookies : Remember your selection and choices to improve your experience in our Website. For instance, the cookies enable you to place products in your shopping cart and review the contents of your shopping cart. These cookies allow us to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, we may be able to recognize if the you already signed up for our membership program or if the user is seeing a certain page for the first time. The information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Advertising Cookies : Collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the Website operator's permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers.

First party Cookies : Allow us to understand who has visited which page(s), to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of the site and to monitor the usage of the Website.

Third party Cookies : Are used for analyzing traffic sources and visitor behavior as well as for controlling access and site features across the Website.

Session Cookies : Are used to store information about your page activities so you can easily pick up where you left off on the server's pages. When you close the internet browser, the session is ended and the cookie is deleted.

Persistent Cookies : Are employed to store your preferences and to recognize you at a subsequent visit.

Not Strictly Necessary Cookies : Only if you have given prior consent, we place cookies that are not strictly necessary for providing the functionalities of the Website. Through such non-strictly necessary cookies we collect information about your use of the Website and remember your preferences. Examples of collected information are pages visited and the length of a user session. Through these cookies we aim to improve your user experience of our Website. If you do not consent to these cookies being placed on your browser, these cookies will be blocked and it will affect the loading speed, functionality and overall experience of the Website.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies and allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings, though you do not have to. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties other than the agents who provide the web analytics service for the Website. If you wish to disable cookies then you can do so by re-adjusting your browser settings. Please note that if you disable all or some of the cookies you may not be able to register with or use all features of our Website. For more information on cookies and how to disable them generally please contact your helpdesk administrator or contact your web browsers support. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.cookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org

Our Website uses Google Analytics, which is a web analysis service that is offered by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze the usage of the Website by users. Google uses aggregated statistical data to give us an insight in the way you use the Website. Google may only provide these data to third parties if Google is required to do so by law, or to the extent third parties processing these data on behalf of Google. You can find more information on Google Analytics here.

8.《如何保護個人資訊》
Mizuno Sportstyle HK 盡力保護個人資料的安全。我們利用適當的行政、技術和實體安全保障措施和安全措施,保護你在本網站上提供的個人資料免遭意外、非法或未經授權的銷毀、遺失、變更、存取、披露或使用以及任何其他非法形式的處理。

我們使用多種安全技術,包括安全的伺服器、防火牆和加密,以及資料儲存位置的實體安全。例如,當你登入並填寫表格或在網站上存取資料時,將使用安全連線(透過 SSL 的 HTTP,也稱為HTTPS)。發送之前,你輸入的資料會自動加密。所有資料皆受保護,但僅提供給授權人員和分包商。然而,包括互聯網傳輸或電子儲存等兩種方式皆非百分百安全。因此,即使我們努力使用讓市場接受的方式保護你的資訊,也不能保證其絕對的安全性。

8.《How to Protect Personal Data》
Mizuno Sportstyle HK treat the security of your Personal Data seriously. We utilize appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards and security measures to protect the Personal Data you provide on this Website against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use and any other unlawful forms of processing. 

We use several security techniques including secure servers, firewalls and encryptions, as well as physical safeguard of the locations where the data are stored. For example, when you are logged in and fill in forms or access your data on the Website, a secure connection is used (http via SSL, also known as HTTPS). The data you enter is automatically encrypted before it is sent. All the data is protected and only available to authorized personnel and subcontractors. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

9.《未成年人提供個人資料》
你必須年滿 18歲,才能建立我們的帳號。

9.《Minors Providing Personal Data》
You must be 18 to establish an account with us.

10.《私隱政策的變更》
此私隱政策可能會不時在無事前通知的情況下變更。建議網站使用者定期查看政策可能的變更。這項政策修改日期如上述所提。透過每次進入或使用本網站,你同意和接受(和你將被視為已同意並接受)這私隱政策(日期如上述所提)。

10.《Changes to This Privacy Policy》
This Privacy Policy may be changed over time without prior notice. Users of the Website are advised to regularly review this Privacy Policy for possible changes. This Privacy Policy was last modified as of the date stated above. By accessing or using the Website each time, you have agreed and accepted (and you are regarded as having agreed and accepted) this Privacy Policy as of the date stated above.

11.《存取和更正個人資料的權利》
若你對於我們如何處理你的個人數據有任何疑問、意見或欲投訴,或如你希望不再透過直接行銷與我們聯繫,請透過下方電子郵件與我們聯繫。此外,根據要求,我們將向你提供我們所收集和保留關於你的任何個人辨識資訊的摘要。你可以修改、更正或更新你的個人數據,或提出申請將你的個人數據從我們的資料庫中刪除。我們只會將個人數據的副本以檔案形式寄到與訪客名稱綁定的電子郵件位址。根據私隱條例,我們有權向你收取合理的費用,以處理及執行你的資料存取請求。

聯絡詳情 //
電郵:enquiry@mizunosportstyle.com.hk
電話:(852) 6699-1718

11.《Right to Access and Correct Personal Data》
If you have any questions, comments or complaints about us or how we process your Personal Data, or in case you wish not to be contacted by us for direct marketing purposes anymore, please contact us at the email below. Also, upon request, we will provide you with a summary of any personally identifiable information collected and retained by us regarding you. You may modify, correct, or update your Personal Data or request to have your Personal Data removed from our database. We will only send copies of Personal Data to the email address on file for the visitor name associated with it. Under the PDPO we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for processing and complying with your data access request.

Contact Details //
Email : enquiry@mizunosportstyle.com.hk
Tel:(852) 6699-1718

12.《語言》
如英文版與中文版有任何不一致或含糊之處,概以英文版本為準。

12.《Language》
If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

13.《爭議》
如有任何爭議,Mizuno Sportstyle HK 保留最終決定權。

13.《Dispute》
In case of any dispute, Mizuno Sportstyle HK reserves the final decision.